No apply as palette by direct access (shift+A6)

User submitted ideas for how we can make the Palette and Light Palette Consoles better
Post Reply
PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

No apply as palette by direct access (shift+A6)

Post by PierTis » Fri Apr 11, 2008 9:24 am

for the moment , when i need ML at a Position without apply palette : Ch.x at Position 1 [S4] don't apply at palette ...
i would like to have the possibility using the access direct on the VL palette or century array with or no apply at palette : Ch.x shift A6
thanks

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: No apply as palette by direct access (shift+A6)

Post by RobertBell » Fri Apr 11, 2008 9:44 am

You want it as a 'one-off' as you're not happy changing the Hardware Setup for the whole panel to APPLY LEVELS?
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: No apply as palette by direct access (shift+A6)

Post by PierTis » Fri Apr 11, 2008 10:06 am

yes, Just to have a quickly short way for using Palettes

Post Reply