system properties

Now at over 1,000,000 lines of code, the NEO software emphasizes a Graphical User Interface with Command Line support. Help us make the software better for you.
Post Reply
User avatar
golights
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 2:58 pm
Location: South Of Atlanta

system properties

Post by golights » Thu Apr 23, 2015 9:01 am

How do I get to system properties on the OLE.

User avatar
BobbyHarrell
Posts: 2279
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 10:51 am
Location: Livingston, NJ
Contact:

Re: system properties

Post by BobbyHarrell » Fri Apr 24, 2015 11:15 am

The reason why it's not available is due to your monitor's resolution. When it shrinks it, the button is no longer visible. It needs to be made available another way as well but don't believe it's there at this point.
Bobby Harrell - Product Specialist
Philips Entertainment - Strand Lighting

User avatar
golights
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 2:58 pm
Location: South Of Atlanta

Re: system properties

Post by golights » Thu Jun 04, 2015 5:18 pm

Thank you for putting System Properties under Options.

User avatar
BobbyHarrell
Posts: 2279
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 10:51 am
Location: Livingston, NJ
Contact:

Re: system properties

Post by BobbyHarrell » Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:36 pm

Sure.
Bobby Harrell - Product Specialist
Philips Entertainment - Strand Lighting

Post Reply