Page 1 of 1

Scene break's

Posted: Mon Jul 11, 2016 3:27 am
by hurleyj
How do you move or delete scene breaks from a cue list?

Re: Scene break's

Posted: Mon Jul 11, 2016 9:04 am
by BobbyHarrell
Go into the Cue Lists display, select the Scene Break that you want to delete. Press the "Delete Cue" button.

Re: Scene break's

Posted: Mon Jul 11, 2016 9:17 am
by hurleyj
Thanks Bobby

Re: Scene break's

Posted: Mon Jul 11, 2016 5:20 pm
by BobbyHarrell
I have it on my list that went to Martin yesterday to allow for a Command Line solution.