Page 1 of 1

cue only

Posted: Sun Dec 04, 2016 6:57 am
by simon
hello,
I would like to know if "cue only" works in hybride mode, and how to use it because i do not succeed, thank you.

Re: cue only

Posted: Mon Dec 05, 2016 11:12 am
by BobbyHarrell
Hybrid Mode is a special format that can be misunderstood. It's basically the thought process of a preset desk that works to support attributes as tracking.

My recommendation is to get out of Hybrid Mode and into Full Tracking Mode. From there you can use Tracking, Cue Only or our new version of Cue Only for Intensities / Tracking for Attributes.

If you have any issues, you can either respond here or email me directly at bobby.harrell@philips.com.

Re: cue only

Posted: Mon Dec 05, 2016 3:51 pm
by simon
Ok, thanks.