Page 1 of 1

point cue

Posted: Fri Oct 23, 2015 4:19 am
by simon
hi,
I can't make point cue (ex:1.2), i looked evrywhere in system properties i found nothing.
thank

Re: point cue

Posted: Sat Oct 24, 2015 2:38 am
by BobbyHarrell
System properties shouldn't have anything to do with it. Just record #.#. So if you want cue 1.2 then type [Record] [1.2] [Enter].

Re: point cue

Posted: Sat Oct 24, 2015 3:28 am
by simon
thank,
it's the problem, it doesn't work.

Re: point cue

Posted: Tue Oct 27, 2015 5:30 pm
by philpp
For information
We have tested on 3 NEO consoles software 3.5.0.40
[Record] [1.2] [Enter] works on one console,
On the 2 others with the same software, [Record] [1.2] [Enter] does not work, but record on the next memory with 1.2 in comment (cue description)
In using the Alpha keyboard and replace point by a comma it works [Record] [1,2] [Enter].
I think there are a problem in configuration software,I do not know why?? but I haven't found.

Re: point cue

Posted: Wed Oct 28, 2015 7:27 am
by gooze
Check your keyboard language/lay-out. Probably only works for the US guys!

Re: point cue

Posted: Wed Oct 28, 2015 9:39 am
by BobbyHarrell
It likely is a language issue. We'll make sure and get this fixed for the next release.

Re: point cue

Posted: Wed Oct 28, 2015 10:41 am
by simon
Gooz, thank you. you put me on the way.
"more" - "control panel" - "System" - "Regional seting" - "more parameters"
replace the comma by a point. it is done

Re: point cue

Posted: Wed Oct 28, 2015 4:36 pm
by BobbyHarrell
It's been taken care of for the next release.