Page 1 of 1

point cues i.e 1.5

Posted: Sun Sep 29, 2013 4:43 pm
by emiliocr
Is it possible to insert or create point cues? For example : cue 1.4 or 1.7.

Thanks. I'm at the verge of buying this board and would like to be sure that i can insert cues in between already recorded cues.

Re: point cues i.e 1.5

Posted: Mon Sep 30, 2013 5:15 am
by BobbyHarrell
Yes. One digit (.1 thru .9) is available.

Re: point cues i.e 1.5

Posted: Sun Nov 23, 2014 3:26 pm
by martin144
Although it is possible to name a cue with dotted extensions (I was using this quite often),
it is not possible to copy or move a cue to a new cue with a dot number. Only single digit numbers will be accepted.

This is quite annoying when you have to modify a show.

Martin

Re: point cues i.e 1.5

Posted: Tue Nov 25, 2014 1:00 pm
by BobbyHarrell
I have reported this to the engineer.