Delete Cue / Cue command line

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
User avatar
TaineGilliam
Posts: 1183
Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2007 5:15 pm
Location: Cleveland, OH
Contact:

Delete Cue / Cue command line

Post by TaineGilliam » Mon Mar 24, 2008 1:13 pm

Using version 10.3.1:

typing [Delete] [Cue] 10 [S4 - Delete Part] [M3] [Enter] - this part works
now pressing [Cue] shows "Delete Cue" on the command line.

Taine

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Delete Cue / Cue command line

Post by RobertBell » Mon Mar 24, 2008 2:51 pm

:added: FS588
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

Post Reply