patch/output + wheel

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

patch/output + wheel

Post by PierTis » Mon Mar 17, 2008 6:12 pm

in patch output i can't call output and use wheel to Full(even i park my output)
do i make something wrong
thanks

User avatar
gooze
Posts: 1760
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 12:42 pm
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: patch/output + wheel

Post by gooze » Mon Mar 17, 2008 6:18 pm

There was a tpic in Beta Bugs about this. Check here. It was changed to avoid accidentically capturing channels while patching and bumping the wheel. You'd have to type if you want to capture to a level.
Floriaan Ganzevoort - Lighting designer
THEATERMACHINE design. production. operations.

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: patch/output + wheel

Post by PierTis » Mon Mar 17, 2008 7:18 pm

thanks gooze,
ok...i type (and the wheel even after typing is finish ? ..."dommage!)
on the LP and CP by this way i put a park, is it normal?

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: patch/output + wheel

Post by PierTis » Tue Mar 18, 2008 4:36 am

Is-it possible keeping Output + (shift)Wheel
or after Captured Output at a level, using wheel (in patch, in live)
For the moment i can't understand what 's wrong i make , live or patch , using in Capture + Wheel = Parked

Post Reply