+Next

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
Oliver
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 8:38 pm
Location: London, UK

+Next

Post by Oliver » Sat Mar 15, 2008 7:40 pm

Hi Guys,

Just been messing on a VL today and when using the + Next syntax in the command line i seem to get an extra +.
For Example for 1+Next i would end up with 1++2. The command still executes fine, just dosn't look right when your typing.

Thanks,

Oliver Thomas

User avatar
BobbyHarrell
Posts: 2372
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 10:51 am
Location: Livingston, NJ
Contact:

Re: +Next

Post by BobbyHarrell » Sun Mar 16, 2008 9:30 am

Thanks. Will get to the right person for command line cleanup.
Bobby Harrell - Product Specialist
Philips Entertainment - Strand Lighting

Post Reply