sub's priority

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

sub's priority

Post by PierTis » Mon Mar 03, 2008 5:23 pm

on a load schow and Updt Look the look's priority returns by default 60/LTP, 70/HTP

can you tel me how to use On/Down time, i select the option but impossible to write .
thanks

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: sub's priority

Post by PierTis » Mon Mar 03, 2008 6:59 pm

View look x properties Enter release prioritys

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: sub's priority

Post by RobertBell » Mon Mar 03, 2008 7:44 pm

:added: FS530
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

User avatar
mat
Posts: 448
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 12:05 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Professional Theatre
Where I Am: An opera in France
Location: Dijon;France
Contact:

Re: sub's priority

Post by mat » Tue Mar 04, 2008 2:53 am

on/down time doesn't work for the moment
Mat-Opera de Dijon
France
lightpalette VL
palette VL 16
10.8.8

User avatar
BobbyHarrell
Posts: 2291
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 10:51 am
Location: Livingston, NJ
Contact:

Re: sub's priority

Post by BobbyHarrell » Tue Mar 04, 2008 9:31 am

What on/down time is that?
Bobby Harrell - Product Specialist
Philips Entertainment - Strand Lighting

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: sub's priority

Post by RobertBell » Tue Mar 04, 2008 12:11 pm

Right click in the LOOK column headers and you'll see you can expose a number of columns that do nothing right now.
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

User avatar
BobbyHarrell
Posts: 2291
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 10:51 am
Location: Livingston, NJ
Contact:

Re: sub's priority

Post by BobbyHarrell » Tue Mar 04, 2008 12:13 pm

ah...thanks.
Bobby Harrell - Product Specialist
Philips Entertainment - Strand Lighting

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: sub's priority

Post by PierTis » Tue Mar 04, 2008 12:14 pm

thanks a lot
can you tel me if it's normal : View Look (flash button) open windows properties on Light Palette
i can't make it that on silver palette, i need click right mousse only?
thanks

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: sub's priority

Post by RobertBell » Tue Mar 04, 2008 12:23 pm

if you're using the Windows UI (you have buttons above the cue list) you can do [VIEW] [BUMP] on any hardware. If you're using any personality other than that and you see "VIEW" on the command line you must use the mouse to get properties or press [SHIFT] [VIEW]

The fact that VIEW is on the command line right now can be seen as a bug (or, if you're kinder, code not impimented yet).
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

operadelyon
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Nov 26, 2007 2:20 pm

Re: sub's priority

Post by operadelyon » Tue Mar 04, 2008 1:12 pm

thanks

Post Reply