Assert cue on single mouseclick

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
User avatar
gooze
Posts: 1760
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 12:42 pm
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Contact:

Assert cue on single mouseclick

Post by gooze » Mon Feb 11, 2008 8:14 am

After editing a field in the cue list a cue only needs one mouseclick to get asserted. Is this intentional? I think it’s rather dangerous...
Floriaan Ganzevoort - Lighting designer
THEATERMACHINE design. production. operations.

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Assert cue on single mouseclick

Post by RobertBell » Mon Feb 11, 2008 9:44 pm

You should only be able to assert (goto) a cue if you DOUBLE CLICK in the first column. Are you seeing something different. I tried what you said and didn't.
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

Post Reply