Intensity values in Position looks

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
User avatar
gooze
Posts: 1760
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 12:42 pm
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Contact:

Intensity values in Position looks

Post by gooze » Mon Feb 11, 2008 8:13 am

I ended up with intensity values in my positionlooks and they are applied to the channels too if I recall. I cannot get them out without making a new positionlook. I am pretty shure I never checked any checkbox to store anything else but positions and lense info.
Floriaan Ganzevoort - Lighting designer
THEATERMACHINE design. production. operations.

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Intensity values in Position looks

Post by RobertBell » Mon Feb 11, 2008 9:48 pm

I just tried via the command line and notice in the STATUS area the text Position [PL]. That shows the default masking for that page. Do you see this. I definatly was left with deltas left on my intensities after recording a position (meaning they were not recorded).

Were you using the command line or DB?
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

Post Reply