Page 1 of 1

Park Macro

Posted: Fri Oct 11, 2013 12:19 pm
by golights
I am trying to set up a macro to park some channels and i find that the park macro doesn't use the channel number but uses the channel place. It is also off by one. This took me a while to figure out because I had a gap of 200 channels. Is this something that might be changed in the future.

Re: Park Macro

Posted: Fri Oct 11, 2013 10:03 pm
by BobbyHarrell
Not trying to skirt the issue but what about the park groups in patch?

Also, depending on what you are doing w/ park, I may have a different solution.

Re: Park Macro

Posted: Mon Oct 14, 2013 9:37 am
by golights
Thanks Bobby, I got the macro wrote. the way it is now is if i add any channels i will need to rewrite the macro because the channel count will change. Just hoping to avoid doing that.