Print show

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Print show

Post by PierTis » Tue Apr 03, 2012 3:11 pm

Hi,
ihave a show that i can't see anything in my PDF Cue Content.
Is it possible to have the PDF correct inside ?(i need to send it quickly)
millepied (2).spf
(46.37 KiB) Downloaded 83 times
Thanks

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: Print show

Post by PierTis » Fri Apr 06, 2012 6:48 pm

How to have a correct cue content PDF ?
Nobody to see it!

User avatar
mat
Posts: 448
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 12:05 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Professional Theatre
Where I Am: An opera in France
Location: Dijon;France
Contact:

Re: Print show

Post by mat » Fri Apr 06, 2012 7:17 pm

bonjour Pierrick,
I don't understand why it doesn't work.
if you need a cue content quickly, you can export to ascii, then open in .txt, then save in pdf.

here is the example of what you can have.

hope that help!
Attachments
Cue Content.pdf
(12.25 KiB) Downloaded 75 times
Mat-Opera de Dijon
France
lightpalette VL
palette VL 16
10.8.8

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: Print show

Post by PierTis » Fri Apr 06, 2012 8:39 pm

Merci Mat,
i've this problem with differents shows from long time....
-on Cues/QLists
-on Part Cues
-Import show
We have some problems between Live and Tracksheet.
We have some problems on status windows for fixture

ASCII/pass by Word to kill 0 and coma for file it by group....
we have been screen capture to achieve shows..

Our Ballet turn lots of (with 3/4 differents ballets by show ,and 40 ballets in repertoire, 2/3creations by year...
Some Opéras are very bigs (10 by year with 5 creation by year)

And .....we pass too much time to archieve our show...

Post Reply