Move/Copie Cue State

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Move/Copie Cue State

Post by PierTis » Sat Oct 29, 2011 1:04 am

Move Cue State don't fonctionne : Track
Copie Cue State copi levels At O

User avatar
MickCrozier
Posts: 288
Joined: Tue Mar 31, 2009 3:10 am
Primary Venue / Use: Professional Theatre
Where I Am: Melbourne, Australia
Location: Melbourne, Australia

Re: Move/Copie Cue State

Post by MickCrozier » Fri Nov 04, 2011 10:14 am

Yep - got caught by this one today.
Nor does it copy effects
Formerly Durisian (who died peacefully of digital old age)

User avatar
gooze
Posts: 1760
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 12:42 pm
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Contact:

Move/Copie Cue State

Post by gooze » Sat Nov 05, 2011 1:23 pm

A very longstanding bug if I may say so...
Floriaan Ganzevoort - Lighting designer
THEATERMACHINE design. production. operations.

Post Reply