Copy Lookpage Command

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
lebh
Posts: 86
Joined: Thu Oct 30, 2008 2:11 am
Location: Beijing China

Copy Lookpage Command

Post by lebh » Fri May 14, 2010 1:07 am

help !!!

copy lookpage 1 to lookpage 2

User avatar
JohnGrimshaw
Posts: 1233
Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 12:51 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: International Man of Mystery
Location: Sydney, Australia
Contact:

Re: Copy Lookpage Command

Post by JohnGrimshaw » Fri May 14, 2010 7:50 pm

Save a copy of the show and import it from the other showfile.
...and for more entertainment industry trivia and useless facts, just ask:
John Grimshaw
Managing Director
Stage Fast Pty Ltd

Post Reply