Patch Routing

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
User avatar
golights
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 2:58 pm
Location: South Of Atlanta

Patch Routing

Post by golights » Wed Oct 15, 2008 5:49 pm

I have ole 10.4.2 running on my laptop with my palette key installed on it. The ole is online with 300 channels active. I have a pathport node installed also. I was setting up a patch routing for the Pathport node and by accident I set the netslot to 2.0 instead of 2.1. When I pressed enter the program generated a dump file and locked up the computer. I just wanted to pass this on to the right person to have a look at.

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Patch Routing

Post by RobertBell » Wed Oct 15, 2008 7:06 pm

fixed (doesn't in working code)
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

Post Reply