Saving a show

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
SimonWatson
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2008 5:03 am

Saving a show

Post by SimonWatson » Fri Sep 26, 2008 11:19 am

I know it's not critical, but if I try to save to a location that is not available, the blue save progress box locks up and the only way to lose it seems to be to restart the software. This seems to happen if for example, my last save was to the memory stick which I then remove, and then I do a quick save.

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Saving a show

Post by RobertBell » Fri Sep 26, 2008 11:45 am

:duplicate: FS938
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

User avatar
barbarab
Posts: 115
Joined: Mon Jun 02, 2008 12:19 pm
Location: Charlotte, NC

Re: Saving a show

Post by barbarab » Fri Sep 26, 2008 3:45 pm

What does "duplicate FS938" mean?

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Saving a show

Post by RobertBell » Fri Sep 26, 2008 6:26 pm

We have a bug tracking system (called Flyspray - if you were interested). So you may see either :added: :duplicate: :defer: :noreproduce: and a FS# so you know it's in our system
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

Post Reply