Have to double GO after Record-Update

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
User avatar
barbarab
Posts: 115
Joined: Mon Jun 02, 2008 12:19 pm
Location: Charlotte, NC

Have to double GO after Record-Update

Post by barbarab » Tue Aug 12, 2008 1:41 pm

Wondering why this is happening in 10.3.1
If I use Record to modify an existing cue, and then select Update from the popup options, the next time I press GO it remains in the cue I am in.
When I press GO a second time it proceeds to the next cue.

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Have to double GO after Record-Update

Post by RobertBell » Thu Aug 14, 2008 1:42 am

I think it's fixed. New code out before end of Aug.
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

User avatar
barbarab
Posts: 115
Joined: Mon Jun 02, 2008 12:19 pm
Location: Charlotte, NC

Re: Have to double GO after Record-Update

Post by barbarab » Thu Aug 14, 2008 3:35 pm

Thank you. It also happens if I select "Delete and Replace with new values."

User avatar
barbarab
Posts: 115
Joined: Mon Jun 02, 2008 12:19 pm
Location: Charlotte, NC

Re: Have to double GO after Record-Update

Post by barbarab » Tue Sep 02, 2008 2:06 pm

Is the new release out yet? Where can I get it?
thank you.

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Have to double GO after Record-Update

Post by RobertBell » Tue Sep 02, 2008 2:55 pm

10.4.1 will be released any day now - please check http://www.strandlighting.com daily.
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

Post Reply