Classic Grand Master.

Is this a feature? Is this a bug? Give us feedback to make it better!
Post Reply
User avatar
patf
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2007 11:03 am

Classic Grand Master.

Post by patf » Thu May 29, 2008 10:27 am

Grand Master on Classic Palette.. V 10.3.1
I know this is a start and it works well as a Grand Master.. BUT in a Large But a Grand Master in by book is to control all Live channel outputs ?????
I can only control looks and Cues, Can’t GM Channels selected live.

Pf.
Slc dublin.

User avatar
BrianEvans
Posts: 700
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Location: Orlando, Florida

Re: Classic Grand Master.

Post by BrianEvans » Thu May 29, 2008 11:06 am

In current versions, the priorites have been fixed.
I am looking at 10.3.20, and with GM on my Palette 32/64,
I have control over captured.

Under hardware setup, take a look at the Priority tab.

Be sure Grand master has a lower priority than Captured.
IF, this tile even exists in 10.3.1, it probably doesn't.
Brian Evans - System Specialist - Horizon Control Inc.

User avatar
patf
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2007 11:03 am

Re: Classic Grand Master.

Post by patf » Fri May 30, 2008 5:11 am

On this 10.3.1 Priority GM A is 20 same for GM B and Captured is 40
I will try Beta 10.3.20
Thanks for now pf.

User avatar
patf
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2007 11:03 am

Re: Classic Grand Master.

Post by patf » Wed Jun 04, 2008 4:10 am

Classic Palette..I have run Beta 10.3.20 and still can't get captured channells under GM. Can only get Looks and Cues under control of GM.
pf.

Post Reply