Page 1 of 1

No apply as palette by direct access (shift+A6)

Posted: Fri Apr 11, 2008 9:24 am
by PierTis
for the moment , when i need ML at a Position without apply palette : Ch.x at Position 1 [S4] don't apply at palette ...
i would like to have the possibility using the access direct on the VL palette or century array with or no apply at palette : Ch.x shift A6
thanks

Re: No apply as palette by direct access (shift+A6)

Posted: Fri Apr 11, 2008 9:44 am
by RobertBell
You want it as a 'one-off' as you're not happy changing the Hardware Setup for the whole panel to APPLY LEVELS?

Re: No apply as palette by direct access (shift+A6)

Posted: Fri Apr 11, 2008 10:06 am
by PierTis
yes, Just to have a quickly short way for using Palettes