Page 1 of 1

Relabeling channels

Posted: Sun Feb 10, 2008 10:27 pm
by TaineGilliam
If I relabel a channel in the grid should I be able to use this label on the command line? I'm not asking what the software currently does but attempting to start a conversation.

Taine

Re: Relabeling channels

Posted: Mon Feb 11, 2008 7:53 am
by gooze
It could be another use for TextMatch.

Re: Relabeling channels

Posted: Mon Feb 11, 2008 9:08 pm
by RobertBell
Could very well be with part of TEXT MATCH. We would need that exta key as the QWERTY keyboard is used quit heavily in the command line (i.e. R is Record)