Page 1 of 1

Output check tool

Posted: Mon Mar 16, 2015 1:11 pm
by gooze
The output check tool is not very useful at the moment for those who have multiple dmx-universes and bad counting skills.

Could you add the ability to type 4.71 instead of 1607?

Please? I thought this was done already for a long time, but... apparently not :cry:

Re: Output check tool

Posted: Thu Mar 19, 2015 6:30 am
by mat
I have the same problem with power patch.
You can't type 3.1 but 1025
very annoying...

Re: Output check tool

Posted: Thu Mar 19, 2015 8:01 am
by BobbyHarrell
I personally use Command Line range patching. The only thing I miss is offset but don't need that very often.