Page 1 of 1

FLEXI CHANNEL!

Posted: Tue Jul 22, 2008 5:12 pm
by HerrickGoldman
Please can wehave flexi channel? Or something similar? I can only see 1/3 of my channels if I want to see my ML page and I have to use a mouse to scroll to se the rest of my rig. Very annoying.

Re: FLEXI CHANNEL!

Posted: Tue Jul 22, 2008 5:24 pm
by gooze
Try to set your monitor to a higher resolution. That helped a lot for me.
Or simply drag the border of your channelgrid to resize

Re: FLEXI CHANNEL!

Posted: Wed Jul 23, 2008 9:07 am
by RobertBell
Henrrick,

We do hear you with the suggestion. Someday.

But... you shouldn't have to use your mouse to see things off screen. Just type the fixture number and enter and it should scroll you there.