Page 1 of 1

block Q / attributs

Posted: Fri Mar 28, 2008 4:28 pm
by PierTis
i've make a block Q
and i was suprised to see attributs passing the block Q on Updt Tracking
is it normal ? am i forgetting somthing ?
thanks

Re: block Q / attributs

Posted: Fri Mar 28, 2008 5:03 pm
by RobertBell
BLOCK EVERYTHING - not just the cue list (at least for cue 1 - then EVERYTHING is in the cue list)

This is for people who are working in museums or have attributes working from other cue lists (i.e. colour chases etc.)

Re: block Q / attributs

Posted: Fri Mar 28, 2008 5:29 pm
by PierTis
i've blocked every thing and attributs pass over

Re: block Q / attributs

Posted: Fri Mar 28, 2008 5:33 pm
by PierTis
i've make that on LP this afternoon and i'm sure to have make a Block Everything

Re: block Q / attributs

Posted: Fri Mar 28, 2008 6:27 pm
by BrianEvans
Select Fixtures you want to block
Record
S3 (Record Type)
M3 (Selected)

If you want to block EVERY fixture, use
M4 (All) instead of M3 (Selected)

I haven't seen anything slip by when doing it this way.

Hope that helps!

Re: block Q / attributs

Posted: Sat Mar 29, 2008 12:48 am
by PierTis
THANKS i think this is my understanding it make a block