Page 1 of 1

Q time Up

Posted: Fri Mar 07, 2008 8:47 am
by PierTis
Q1 F10/time 11 Enter
Q1 F10/Time M1/Q Time 7 Enter(Cue 1 Up 7 *on the Commande ligne modified Up/Down)is it possible having here modication just on time Up and not plotting Up Time...Down Time....
thanks

Re: Q time Up

Posted: Fri Mar 07, 2008 9:14 am
by RobertBell
I don't see a modification of CUE TIME changing my DOWN TIME (are you?)

You can also type [CUE] [x] [S10-TIME] [5] [ENTER] without using the green m-keys to just change the UP time.

Re: Q time Up

Posted: Fri Mar 07, 2008 7:37 pm
by PierTis
it's just, when you have a Time Up and Down 5"
and want modifie Up Time only 2"
Q x Time Up 2" Enter (for the moment i need to make Q x Time UP 2" Time Down 5" Enter)