Page 1 of 1

Palettes in cues

Posted: Tue Apr 16, 2013 6:43 am
by mattdodo
So my question is, can i save a palette in to a cue say for position then update the palette, will this update the positions in the cue ??

Thanks
Matt Doherty

Re: Palettes in cues

Posted: Tue Apr 16, 2013 10:01 am
by BobbyHarrell
Yes. That's the definition of what a palette does. Easier to update a few palettes than hundreds of cues.

Re: Palettes in cues

Posted: Wed Apr 17, 2013 1:36 am
by mattdodo
Just wanted to make sure, thanks a heap !!