Palettes in cues

Questions on Palette and Light Palette operation and features
Post Reply
mattdodo
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Feb 23, 2012 7:24 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other School
Where I Am: Heyy, Im Matt

Palettes in cues

Post by mattdodo » Tue Apr 16, 2013 6:43 am

So my question is, can i save a palette in to a cue say for position then update the palette, will this update the positions in the cue ??

Thanks
Matt Doherty

User avatar
BobbyHarrell
Posts: 2278
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 10:51 am
Location: Livingston, NJ
Contact:

Re: Palettes in cues

Post by BobbyHarrell » Tue Apr 16, 2013 10:01 am

Yes. That's the definition of what a palette does. Easier to update a few palettes than hundreds of cues.
Bobby Harrell - Product Specialist
Philips Entertainment - Strand Lighting

mattdodo
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Feb 23, 2012 7:24 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other School
Where I Am: Heyy, Im Matt

Re: Palettes in cues

Post by mattdodo » Wed Apr 17, 2013 1:36 am

Just wanted to make sure, thanks a heap !!

Post Reply