Page 1 of 1

ImportQList put out all from PlaybackMaster

Posted: Thu Nov 24, 2011 7:19 pm
by PierTis
Hi,
i've imported a QList that's: add to the other in the cue list directory OK
But that put out all from PlaybackMasters(No Amber LED flashing,No Led Nothing Loaded)
-No ligne to separate the 2 QListS(A/B,C/D)in the cue list directory

Any idee to recurve theses QList on PlaybackMasters?
Thanks

Re: ImportQList put out all from PlaybackMaster

Posted: Fri Nov 25, 2011 10:54 am
by PierTis
OK,
Today after restarting LP the Playback Page Function active correctly QLists

Re: ImportQList put out all from PlaybackMaster

Posted: Sat Nov 26, 2011 6:35 pm
by TerryHynes
Sounds like you had "Import A Copy" checked when you imported.