Page 1 of 1

Calling a Position At a time

Posted: Sat Oct 29, 2011 1:11 am
by PierTis
Hi,
I would call a Position in a time like an intensity:
Channel At intensity At (in time)...Enter

Channel At [S5]Position At (in time)...Enter don't fonctionne.
How can i call a Position in Live in time
Thanks

Re: Calling a Position At a time

Posted: Thu Nov 03, 2011 6:28 pm
by MickCrozier
Independent time for atts doesn't work from the live levels view
You need to do it from the time view.

Set the level first then switch to time view and use the same command -
Channel [position] @(in time) #

Re: Calling a Position At a time

Posted: Fri Nov 04, 2011 10:45 am
by BrianEvans
If you can sacrifice an A/B or C/D playback,
in hardware setup you can switch these faders to control "Captured in time and release time".
The faders then range from 1 to 10 seconds.

Very handy for busking in the programmer.

Re: Calling a Position At a time

Posted: Fri Nov 04, 2011 2:18 pm
by PierTis
Excelent,
thanks Mick&Brian for your answers