Delete Fixture

Questions on Palette and Light Palette operation and features
Post Reply
JLogue
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Feb 24, 2011 1:09 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Professional Theatre
Where I Am: Toronto, ON

Delete Fixture

Post by JLogue » Thu Feb 24, 2011 1:14 pm

Does anyone know if it's possible to delete a fixture and not retain level information in cues? If I wanted to remove all traces of a fixture and not just "hide" it?

Many thanks.
Last edited by JLogue on Thu Feb 24, 2011 9:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: Delete Fixture

Post by PierTis » Thu Feb 24, 2011 7:12 pm

for me you have to put at 0 your channel and Update it from Cue1/....

User avatar
RobertBell
Posts: 2421
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Primary Venue / Use: Other
Where I Am: Horizon Control Inc
Location: On the dark side just north of Toronto
Contact:

Re: Delete Fixture

Post by RobertBell » Tue Mar 01, 2011 2:49 pm

In PBF use S7-Modify Data and Copy from a new empty fixture (say 1001) to your old fixture.
Robert Bell - Product Manager - Horizon Control Inc.

Post Reply