on effect : move levels on channels in

Questions on Palette and Light Palette operation and features
Post Reply
PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

on effect : move levels on channels in

Post by PierTis » Mon Sep 27, 2010 5:56 pm

Hi,
i've an effect for example on two channels :SquareWaveWrap on Ch.1 and Ch.2 ; PF/0 , 0/PF...
I Rec it on a Submaster.
I want by another SubmasterLTP to change the minimum level of these Channels ; PF/10 ,10/PF..PF/50....PF/80...i can't ..

Is there a way by a macro on Submaster to modify Size Hi/Lo during the Effect ?

User avatar
BrianEvans
Posts: 700
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 1:11 pm
Location: Orlando, Florida

Re: on effect : move levels on channels in

Post by BrianEvans » Mon Sep 27, 2010 6:09 pm

You are not going to be able to interact with the running effect from a different handle,
you will just take control of them from a static standpoint.
but you should be seeing the effect scale itself as you move the handle of the sub you recorded it on up and down.
Brian Evans - System Specialist - Horizon Control Inc.

PierTis
Posts: 354
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 6:33 am

Re: on effect : move levels on channels in

Post by PierTis » Mon Sep 27, 2010 6:23 pm

Yes,
but no possibility to touch by a macro a the size Hi/Lo of Effect, really?
Thanks Brian

Post Reply