Page 1 of 1

New show file

Posted: Sun Feb 21, 2010 2:07 pm
by barbarab
If I create a new show file or use the Sample Show, what do I need to do to get outputs to work?
Outputs are enabled, and the IP address looks correct.
If I open an old show file, outputs work.
Thanks!

Re: New show file

Posted: Sun Feb 21, 2010 2:41 pm
by golights
Go to Patch and select patch routing. In the source column change the output (route) you need active from disabled to live data.

Re: New show file

Posted: Sun Feb 21, 2010 2:51 pm
by barbarab
Thank you!