Page 1 of 1

Load Cue

Posted: Wed Sep 17, 2008 1:34 pm
by Phil
Is there a way to load a cue into the current playback in cue time?

On the 500 we could type in cue 10 go and it would go to the cue in time from wherever you were in the cue list. Usefull when you've missed a cue or two ;)

Thanks

Re: Load Cue

Posted: Wed Sep 17, 2008 2:52 pm
by philpp
Goto
N° memory
S11 Recorded Time
Enter

Re: Load Cue

Posted: Thu Sep 18, 2008 8:03 am
by RobertBell
With 10.4.x, you can also type [Cue] [x] [S5-RunNext] then [GO] at will.

Re: Load Cue

Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2008 9:23 am
by jeroenhelsloot
But if you skip some cues it wil not take any wait times into account.
For instance: Going to a cue with cuetime 5/2 and a downtime 6/2 with all differrent channels in each cue will create an unwanted blackout on stage.
This is something that I still haven't found out, see also my input on actions and time..
Jeroen

Re: Load Cue

Posted: Mon Sep 22, 2008 12:20 pm
by RobertBell
:added: FS1020