Page 1 of 1

Number pad Locks

Posted: Fri May 30, 2008 9:26 am
by Buffy
Hi
I'm sure I'm doing something really stupid (inadvertently hitting a key prob). When recording a cue the number pad will not let me change the cue number, I have to use the numbers on the keyboard. It's only occasional-which makes me think it must be pilot error.

Re: Number pad Locks

Posted: Fri May 30, 2008 10:36 am
by RobertBell
Could you be hitting [EDIT] which opens the blue box for editing and stops things going to the command line?

Re: Number pad Locks

Posted: Sat May 31, 2008 12:24 pm
by Buffy
No it's not that. Try as I might I can't make it happen. However during plotting today it happened again then the desk told me "something bad has happened". I had to reboot. I saved the .dmp file to my usb but didn't take a note of the email address to send it to, any takers on that address?

Re: Number pad Locks

Posted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 2:03 am
by RobertBell
Too big to e-mail. Use this
http://www.horizoncontrol.com/upload.html
please and thank you.